The Festival of Eurockéennes de Belfort is theone of the biggest French rock festivals. This festival takes place in a dream setting, that of a wooded peninsula 10 km from Belfort, in the natural environment of the lakes of the Malsaucy peninsula. Since 1989, this open-air festival has brought together dozens ofFrench and international artists on five stages and around 75 concerts per year. The first edition took place from June 23 to 25, 1989. The biggest names passed on the Eurockéennes scene. It is impossible to list them all.

We remember the  Red Hot Chily Peppers, The Cure, Jay Z, Aerosmith, Amy Winehouse Daft punk or Robert Plant. Many styles of music are represented: rock, electro, metal, but also French songs, pop, etc. Young local groups perform.

festival-eurockéennes-belfort-2020

The Eurockéennes de Belfort 2020


belfort 3 eurockéénes festival poster

 

True to the spirit of eternal youth, the festival has yet to age at the start of its third decade and is once again a mirror of its time. It retains its place among the historic European musical events… Since 1989, 1,777 concerts with an alleged eclecticism have delighted nearly 2,813,000 festival-goers of all ages, origins and nationalities!

The diversity of spectators and this variety of abundant styles gathered in the hollow of a green cocoon, a little in parentheses from the world, are synonymous with sharing, emotions and meetings every year. A community coming to party while respecting nature which remains faithful to the many solidarity commitments of a festival which remains against the wind and the swamp 100% associative and all its partners, communities and associations.

 

The organization of the Eurockéennes de Belfort

The festival is run by a non-profit organization. Territoire de Musiques organizes the festival and is therefore actively involved in the cultural, economic and social development of the region. The association therefore carries out various actions and cultural cooperation. This commitment lasts all year round. Thanks to the Eurocks Solidaires program, the festival is committed to year-round access to culture for all, citizenship, social inclusion, prevention and environmental protection.

The programming of the 1996 edition of Eurockéennes de Belfort

This is the little "old con" moment. The moment I'm going to start saying “it was better before…”. To be frank, I am embarrassed to say this, but when I look at the lineup of the first eurockean festivals, we must admit that it had a different face. No bad trial, just a little step back in time with this 3-day program….

FRIDAY JULY 5, 1996: SKWATT - ONEYED JACK - SILMARILS - LOUDBLAST - THE PRESIDENTS OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA - FUGUCHERI - NTM - SEPULTURA - CYPRESS HILL - RED HOT CHILE PEPPERS - RAGGASONIC
SATURDAY JULY 6, 1996TRASHCAN JUICE - RED CARDELL - MIOSSEC - THEO HAKOLA - ASH -BECK - FRANK BLACK - ULTRA ORANGE - NICK CAVE - PATTI SMITH - LOU REED - MINISTRY
SUNDAY JULY 7, 1996 : GINKGO - BLUETONES - DOMINIQUE A. - THE AMPS - LITTLE RABBITS - GARBAGE - SKUNK ANANSIE - FOO FIGHTERS - DOG EAT DOG - DAVID BOWIE - FUN LOVIN 'CRIMINALS

 

Eurockéennes website

eurockeennes de belfort

festival-eurockéénes-belfort- (1)

 

Programming of the 1st edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

MAURANE - JACQUES HIGELIN - NINA HAGEN - ANGEL - UNTEL UNTEL - E 127 - GAMINE - THE KIDNAPPES OF THE FULL MOON - THE INFIDELS - THE CYCLISTS - ENIGMATIC VEGETABLES - JADE - PASCAL MATHIEU - RAVEL-CHAPUIS - CHRISTIAN BLONIBONION - - LES LOLITAS - ELMER FOOD BEAT - EMMA ZITA- CHARLÉLIE COUTURE - ELVIS COSTELLO - NOIR DÉSIR ET LIFTIBA - LES GARÇONS BOUCHERS - LES ZAMANTS - CHIHUAHUA - LES RAVIOLETS - THE BLECH - THE RENEGADES - GIRLS JEANIMOUT-LOUISQUE - MAHJUN - MICHEL BUZON - VÉRONIQUE GAIN - MAMA BEA TEKIELSKI - COLETTE MAGNY - ANNA PRUCNAL

 

  • Programming of the 2nd edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

LES GARÇONS BOUCHERS - STEPHAN EICHER - HUBERT-FÉLIX THIÉFAINE - STÉPHANE RIVA - DAVY SPILLANE BAND - PVO- NUIT D'OCTOBER - TOP MODEL - CHEB KADER - RICTUS - PARK CAFÉ - MISS B HAVEN - ALAIN BASHUNG - TROVANTE - CARLOSANTE - THE ESSENCE - AUKTSION - ORKEZTRA LUNA - TRIO BULGARKA - ARNO - ROÉ –TRYPES - KUNSERTÙ - KHÉOPS - JEAN-LOUIS AUBERT - TEXAS

  • Programming of the 3rd edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

House Of Love, INXS, Joe Jackson, Mano Negra, Pixies, Raoul Petite, Axel Bauer, Cecil 'No, El Ultimo, Elmer Food Beat, James, John Cale, Kromozom, Lefdup, Pigalle, Red Rain Coat, The Charlatans, The Wailers, VV, Les VRP, Au P'tit Bonheur, Garaz, Jivaros Quartet, Kheops, La Strada, Les Tétines Noires, Lionel D., One Million Bulgarians, Shredded Ermines and Wromble Experience.

 

  • Programming of the 4th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Bob Dylan, Bryan Adams, James Brown, Lou Reed, Moe Tucker, Morrissey, Ned's Atomic Dustbin, Rufus Thomas, The Wedding Present, Alpha Blondy, Black Maria, Charlélie Couture, Ten Little Indians, Dominic Sonic, Fishbone, Fools, Jade, Les Négresses Vertes, Little Nemo, Love Bizarre, Manic Street Preachers, Mike Rimbaud, Milena, Sapho, Sunset, Urban Dance Squad, Welcome To Julian, Wilko Johnson, Anechoïc Chamber, Betty Boop, Francis Décamps, Happy Drivers, Kafkha, La Nuit Venue, Les Freluquets, Les Infidèles, Planète Zen and Resistance to thrill festival-goers

 

  • Programming of the 5th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Black Crowes, Jean-Louis Aubert, Lenny Kravitz, Living Color, Midnight Oil, Noir Désir, Willy DeVille, Calvin Russel, Chris Isaak, Disposible Heroes of Hiphoprisy, Faith No More, Galliano, Jesus Jones, Lemonheads, Little Bob, MC Solaar , Sonic Youth, The Frank and Walters, Ziggy Marley, Ca Plait Aux Filles, Democrate D., French Lovers, Gene Clarcksville, Sages Poètes de la Rue, Massilia Sound System, Mau Mau, Ménélik Et La Tribu, Mr Kuriakin, Rattlesnakes, Roadrunners, Soon EMC, Tom Fools and Blonde Amer.

 

  • Programming of the 6th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Björk, Khaled, The Pretenders, Rage Against the Machine, Rita Mitsouko, Stephan Eicher, ZZ Top, Blind Fish, Burma Shave, Chaka Demus & Pliers, FFF, Gary Clail, Grant Lee Buffalo, IAM, Thugs, Morphine, Spin Doctors, Swell, The Posies, Therapy ?, Fabulous Trobadors, Fly And The Tox, Helmet, Human Spirit, No One Is Innocent, Nyah Fearties, Rachid Taha, Sons Of The Desert and Well Spotted.

 

  • Programming of the 7th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Blur, The Cure, Jamiroquai, Page & Plant, Public Enemy, Renaud, Sheryl Crow, Terence Trent d'Arby, Ange, Arno, Ben Harper, Body Count, Dave Matthews Band, dEUS, Dreadzone, Earthling, Edwyn Collins, Jeff Buckley , Oasis, Paradise Lost, Paul Weller, The Roots, Rosco Martinez, Senser, Spearhead, 18th Dye, Aleister, Alliance Ethnik, Burning Heads, Dag, Gérald De Palmas, Dodge Veg-O-Matic, Juliabirds, Marauder's, Oil-Len , Phobimaniacs, Silverchair, Supergrass and Ultimatum.

 

  • Programming of the 8th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Beck, David Bowie, Foo Fighters, Lou Reed, Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Sepultura, Skunk Anansie, Presidents of the United States of America, Ash, The Bluetones, Dog Eat Dog, Frank Black, Fun Lovin 'Criminals, Me'shell Ndegeocello, Ministry, Miossec, NTM, Patti Smith, Raggasonic, Silmarils, Aston Villa, The Bates, Dominique A, Fugucheri, Ginkgo, Little Rabbits, Loudblast, Oneyed Jack, Red Cardell, Skwatt, Théo Hakola, Trashcan Juice and Ultra Orange.

 

  • Programming of the 9th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

In 1997, the organizers recruited Mad Pop'X, Addict, Channel Zero, Biohazard, Mass Hysteria, Live, Radiohead, Spicy Box, Supergrass, The Smashing Pumpkins, The Chemical Brothers, Oobik and the Pucks, Stereophonics, Melville, Baby Bird, No One Is Innocent, Nada Surf, Marcel et son Orchester, FFF, Noir Désir, Sloy, 16 Horsepower, Silverchair, Rollins Band, Placebo, Paul Personn and Suede.

 

  • Programming of the 10th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Cornershop, Faudel, Heather Nova, Iggy Pop, Jon Spencer Blues Explosion, Louise Attaque, NTM, Portishead, Pulp, Rammstein, Sean Lennon, Suicidal Tendencies, Texas, Asian Dub Foundation, Cubanismo, Divine Comedy, Dolly, Hotei, Jean-Louis Aubert, Morcheeba, Passi, Pigalle, Pills, Prodigy, Underworld, Automatics, Awake, CSI, Djoloff, Fonky Family, Hare, Jeremy, Jim White, K's Choice, Marc Em, Tabula Rasa, Tortoise and Useless.

 

  • Programming of the 11th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Al Green, Blondie, Eagle-Eye Cherry, Lenny Kravitz, Marilyn Manson, Matmatah, Metallica, Monster Magnet, Placebo, Skunk Anansie, Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine, Angra, Black Crowes, The Cardigans, Cheb Mami, Gus Gus, Lofofora, LTNO, Mass Hysteria, Mercury Rev, P18, Pierpoljak, Stereophonics, Tricky, Bloodhound Gang, Calexico, Cree Summer, Creed, Everlast, Faf Larage, Jail, JMPZ, Masnada, Mercyful Fate, Miskeen, NOI, Polar, Popa Chubby, Rinôçérôse, Shovel and Virago .

 

  • Programming of the 12th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Oomph !, The Cranberries, Slayer, Fu Manchu, Muse, Coldplay, Nine Inch Nails, Alanis Morissette, Venus, -M-, Tryo, Skirt, Mister Gang, Dionysos, The Cranberries, Les Rita Mitsouko, Macy Gray, Day One, France Cartigny, Emilíana Torrini, Asian Dub Foundation, Laurent Garnier, Massilia Sound System, Femi Kuti, A Perfect Circle, Oasis, St Germain, Mukta, Moby and Eels.

 

  • Programming of the 13th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

La Ruda Salska, Skull, Incubus, Matmatah, Yann Tiersen, Tété, La Nef des Fous, Mass Hysteria, Les Têtes Raides, Enhancer, K's Choice, Disiz La Peste, Burning Spear, The Young Gods, Tricky, La Brigade, Anthony B, Joseph Arthur, Rae & Christian, Freestylers, Ben Harper, Nashville Pussy, Pleymo, Dies Coroles, Marcel and his Orchestra, Amadou and Mariam, Mass Hysteria, K2R Riddim, Sergent Garcia, Le Peuple de l'Herbe, Badmarsh & Shri, Fantômas and Iggy Pop.

 

  • Programming of the 14th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Flying Donuts, Buju Banton, Pleymo, Les Joueurs de Biques, Bulle, The (International) Noise Conspiracy, Sinclair, Mclusky, New Bomb Turks, Saïan Supa Crew, The Bellrays, Noir Désir, Bilal, Archive, Antipop Consortium, Soulfly, The Herbaliser, Meï Teï Shô, High Tone, Alec Empire, Planeausters, Rival Schools, Liquid Laughter Lounge Quartet, Aston Villa, Guem & Bouto Experience, Tarmac, Frédéric Galliano & African Divas, Ska-P, Watcha, Gomez, Opus Akoben, Lofofora , N * E * R * D, Air, Miro, The Chemical Brothers, Heroes Of Kingston, Burning Heads, Vitalic, Miss Kittin & The Hacker, Tournelune, Hawksley Workman, Un Air Deux Familles, Whysome, The Notwist, Wormachine, Travis , Dj Logic, Reverend Beat-Man, Michael Franti & Spearhead, Muse, Trio Mocoto, Sizzla, Sainkho Namtchylak, Rammstein and Gotan Project thrill festival-goers.

 

  • Programming of the 15th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Z-Tribe, Toots and the Maytals, The Datsuns, Mxd, Mickey 3D, La Vieille Ecole, Zenzile, The Rapture, The Roots, Sleeppers, Stone Sour, Console, Radiohead, Nostromo, The Streets, Arto Lindsay, Peaches, Les Wampas , Ellen Allien, Mike Ladd, Hexstatic, Second Rate, AqME, Leopold Kraus Wellenkapelle, Hell Is For Heroes, Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra, Electric Six, Noise Surgery, La Rumeur, Dionysos, Tom McRae, Themselves - Sage Francis - Sole, Tricky , LCD Soundsystem, Death in Vegas, Suicide, Slayer, 2 Many Djs, I Monster, Fat Truckers, Eiffel, The Polyphonic Spree, Kerplunk !, Zebda, Tony Allen, Nada Surf, Marrakech Emballages Ensemble, Dave Gahan, Jaga Jazzist, Watcha , Blackalicious, Asian Dub Foundation, Tomahawk, Underworld, Stupeflip, Massive Attack and Melvins.

 

  • Programming of the 16th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Luke, Membrane, No One Is Innocent, Two Tone Club, An Pierlé et la Synfonietta de Belfort, Jr Ewing, IAM, Broken Social Scene, Franz Ferdinand, Avril, -M-, Zero 7, Ben Kweller, Chk Chk Chk, Placebo , Lyrics Born, Lifesavas, Capleton, TV on the Radio, Ralph Myerz & The Jack Herren Band, Mono, Drey, Elista, AS Dragon, Tim Patience Watch, Herman Düne, Girls in Hawaii, Daniel Darc, Seeed, Buck 65, Shrink Orchestra, PJ Harvey, Youngblood Brass Band, Alain Bashung, Grandbuffet, Automato, RJD2, The Perceptionists, Pixies, An Albatross, Scissor Sisters, Agoria, Sludgefeast, An Albatross, Serotonine, Blonde Redhead, Doctor L, Svinkels, X-Vision, The Cat Empire, Lust, Amp Fiddler, Le Peuple de L'Herbe, Belle and Sebastian, Antibalas Afrobeat Orchestra, Slipknot, The Rapture, Groove Armada, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Shetou, Korn, Wang Lei and High Tone.

 

  • Programming of the 17th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Bloc Party, Blumen, Bright Eyes, Bumcello, The Chemical Brothers, CocoRosie, Eagles of Death Metal, Electrelane, Émilie Simon et la Synfonietta de Belfort, The Go! Team, Gomm, Interpol, Jamie Lidell, Jean Grae, Kaizers Orchestra, Ken Boothe, Konono n ° 1, La Phaze, Little Barrie, Nine Inch Nails, Queens of the Stone Age, Saul Williams, Taf, T. Raumschmiere, Twaii, Amadou and Mariam, Bonnie Prince Billy, Cake, Cali, Common, Dälek, Elkee, Eths, Garbage, Ghinzu, Kas Product, Mastodon, Moodymann, Morgan Heritage, The National, Nosfell & Ez3kiel, Tom Vek, Raw-T, Raphael Saadiq , Torm, Vitalic, Andrew Bird, Amon Tobin, Balkan Beat Box, The Bravery, Isis, The Killers, Kraftwerk, Le Tigre, Louise Attaque, Marcelo D2, Mass Hysteria, Monsieur Z, Nosfell, Plant Life, Röyksopp, Slum Village, Sonic Youth, Tom Vek, Tom Ze, Toxic Kiss, TTC and Turbo Trio.

 

  • Programming of the 18th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Daft Punk, Deftones, The Strokes, Dionysos & la Synfonietta de Belfort, Gojira, Anaïs, Arctic Monkeys, Damian Marley, Gossip, Seun Kuti & Fela's Egypt 80, Two Gallants, Venus, Atmosphere, NonStop, Polysics, Poni Hoax, Malajube, Dj Aï, Brother Ali, Benjie, Hellbats, Jack and the Beared, Fancy, ZZZ, Uffie feat. DJ Feadz, Winston McAnuff & Bazbaz Orchestra, AsherAsher, Adam Kesher, Depeche Mode, Morrissey, Coldcut, Enhancer, Infadels, Philippe Katerine, Camille & The Pascals, The Sunday Drivers, Hushpuppies, Spank Rock, Apsci, La Caution, Spleen, Last Minutes, I Love UFO, Teitur, Nathan Fake, Animal Collective, Fat Freddy's Drop, Sébastien Martel, Spleen, Camille, Free's B, Jahcoustix, Fidel Nadal, Asher, A Brand, Duracell, The Young Knives, Muse, Sigur Rós, Archive, Blackalicious, Mogwaï, Dominique A, Art Brut, Cult of Luna, Islands , Les Georges Leningrad, We Are Wolves, Ghislain Poirier, Omnikrom, Duchess Says, Aberfeldy, Giant Drag, Bo Weavil, Las Ondas Marteles, Dahlia, My Baby Wants To Eat Your Pussy, Aloan, Le Crapo du Marais, DJ Mehdi, John Lord Fonda and Asher thrill festival-goers.

 

  • Programming of the 19th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Marilyn manson, Juliette and the Licks, Wu-Tang Clan, Les Rita Mitsouko, Amy Winehouse, Kaolin, Justice, Gogol Bordello, Griots and Gods, Clipse, Converge, Peter von Poehl, Archie Bronson Outfit, Punish Yourself, Hellbats, Iltika, Hollow Corp ., The Hives, Queens of the Stone Age, Phoenix, JoeyStarr, Olivia Ruiz, Editors, Abd Al Malik, Digitalism, Maxïmo Park, Cold War Kids, Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra, I'm from Barcelona, Bassekou Kouyaté, Tumi and The Volume, Stones Throw, Scanners, Blanche, Deerhoof, Shitdisco, Heavyweight Dub Champion, Stellardrive, For My Hybrid, Navel, Arcade Fire, Tryo, Air, The Good the Bad and the Queen, TV on the Radio, Laurent Garnier, Bikini Machine , Sick of it All, Bitty McLean, Klaxons, Hatebreed, Loney Dear, Goose, Pelican, 65DaysofStatic, Stuck in the Sound, Stellardrive, The Audience and Cocoon.

 

  • Programming of the 20th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Massive Attack, Ben Harper, Arno, Cat Power, Keny Arkana, Gossip, dEUS, Comets On Fire, Calvin Harris, Missill, Yules, Galactic, Genghis Tron, T, The Soundtrack, Biffy Clyro, SoKo, A Place to Bury Strangers, The Mondrians, Nortec Collective, Faso Kombat, Cadence Weapon, Grinderman, NERD, Cavalera Conspiracy, The Wombats, CSS, Camille, Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings, The Dø, Alborosie, Daniel Darc, Sébastien Tellier, November Forever, Xavier Rudd, Lady Saw, Vampire Weekend, Kasai Allstars, Red Sparowes, Generic, Shape of Broad Minds, Love Motel, Santogold, Fucked Up, The Seducers, The Cool Kids, Moby, The Offspring, Cali, Band Of Horses, MGMT, Babyshambles, Sinik, Gnarls Barkley, Danko Jones, Ez3kiel, The Blakes, Electric Electric, French Cowboy, Seasick Steve, Future of the Left, Nash, Holy Fuck, Battles, Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip, Lykke Li, Yeasayer, Girl Talk and Sna-fu Grand Désordre Orchester .

 

  • Programming of the 21st edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

The Prodigy, Cypress Hill, Ghinzu, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Capitaine Bertine, Les Wampas, The Kills, The Bronx, Diplo, Oxmo Puccino, Alela Diane, Chapelier Fou, Crookers, Dananananakroyd, The Ting Tings, Emilíana Torrini, Kap Bambino, Naïve New Beaters, Rolo Tomassi, The Feeling Of Love, La Roux, King Khan & The Shrines, Hockey, Sefyu, The Noisettes, Rye Rye, Tieuma, Kanye West, Pete Doherty, Groundation, Birdy Nam Nam, Tricky, Olivia Ruiz, The Answer, Lauter, Kylesa, Nneka, Passion Pit, Schwefelgelb, Solange la Frange, Sophie Hunger, The Asteroids Galaxy Tour, The Temper Trap, Torche, Peter Bjorn and John, Magistrates, Amanda Blank, Slipknot, Laurent Garnier, Gojira, Kool Shen , Phoenix, Charlie Winston, Rodrigo y Gabriela, Sliimy, Electrons Libres, Florence And The Machine, Friendly Fires, Glasvegas, Jaromil, Just Jack, Staff Benda Bilili, Stuck in the Sound, The Pains of Being Pure at Heart, Tinariwen, Yuksek , Sleepy Sun, Zone Libre vs Casey and Hamé, The Inspector Cluzo and Curtiss vibrate and festival-goers.

 

  • Programming of the 22nd edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

FM Belfast, The Gaslamp Killer, Schlachthofbronx, Bomba Estéreo, Jay-Z, Kasabian, Charlotte Gainsbourg, Missy Elliot, Hot Chip, The Dead Weather, The Black Keys, Foals, Sophie Hunger, Piers Faccini, Patrick Watson, Suicidal Tendencies, BB Brunes, Converge, Infectious Grooves, The Subs, Chromeo, Baroness, Rox, Two Door Cinema Club, King Midas Sound, Filiamotsa, The Picturebooks, The Wankin 'Noodles, The Hives, The Specials, The XX, Airbourne, Broken Social Scene, Vitalic, Ghinzu, Émilie Simon, General Elektriks, Omar Souleyman, Hindi Zahra & El Tanbura, Serena Maneesh, Memory Tapes, The Bewitched Hands, Janelle Monáe, Selah Sue, Radio Radio, We are Enfant Terribles, Le Prince Miiaou, Sexy Sushi, Afrodizz, Oy, Colt Silvers, Elektrisk Gønner, Mika, Massive Attack, Julian Casablancas, The Drums, Gallows, LCD Soundsystem, Bloody Beetroots, Empire of the Sun, Health, Fuck Buttons, Beast, Martina Topley Bird, Woven Hand & Muzsikás, Wildbirds & Peacedrums, The Middle East, Gablé, Action Beat, My Own Private Alaska, Kid Bombardos, My Lady's House and Rien.

 

  • Programming of the 23rd edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

In 2011, the organizers recruited Tryo, The Ting Tings, Tiken Jah Fakoly, Paul Kalkbrenner, Les Hurlements d'Léo, Keziah Jones, Beth Ditto, Staff Benda Bilili, Stromae, And So I Watch You From Afar, Wu Lyf, Carte Blanche , The Electric Suicide Club, Cheers, Metronomy, The Shoes, True Live, Les Savy Fav, Battles, Queens of the Stone Age, Motörhead, Birdy Nam Nam, Gaëtan Roussel, Raphael Saadiq, House Of Pain, Boys Noize, Anna Calvi, Ullmann Kararocke, Padwriterz, King Automatic, Drums Are For Parades, Mars Red Sky, Medi, Atari Teenage Riot, Funeral Party, Kyuss, Arcade Fire, Arctic Monkeys, Beady Eye, The Dø, Katerine, Moriarty, Aaron, Crystal Castles, Ullmann Kararocke, Nasser, Honey For Petzi, Hit By Moscow, Binary Audio Misfits, Mona, Karkwa and Odd Future.

 

  • Programming of the 24th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Dionysos, Gentleman, Hubert-Félix Thiéfaine, Shaka Ponk, Amadou and Mariam with Bertrand Cantat, C2C, Hanni El Khatib, The Kooks, Factory Floor, Hank Williams III, Hollie Cook, Los Disidentes Del Sucio Motel, The Mars Volta, Art District , Christine, Näo, Sahab Koanda & Le Kokondo Zaz, Dropkick Murphys, Justice, Mastodon, Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside, The Cure, Cerebral Ballzy, Die Antwoord, Miike Snow, Thee Oh Sees, Wiz Khalifa, Busy P, Django Django , Electric Guest, Jesus Christ Fashion Barbe, Kavinsky, Kindness, SebastiAn, Skream And Benga, Sgt Pokes, Frànçois and The Atlas Mountains, Hathors, Marie Madeleine, Murkage, 1995, Alabama Shakes, Cypress Hill, Jack White, Carbon Airways, Charlie Winston, Le Comte de Bouderbala, Orelsan, Refused, Chinese Man, Cie Transe Express, Lana Del Rey, Miles Kane, Set & Match, Brian Jonestown Massacre, Dope DOD, Poliça, Reggie Watts and The Buttshakers.

 

  • Programming of the 25th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

Jamiroquai, -M-, Asaf Avidan, Alt-J, Wax Tailor, Boys Noize, Major Lazer, Gary Clark Jr., Joey Bada$$, Skaters, La Femme, Juveniles, Parquet Courts, Mad Hatter, Mesparrow, The Smashing Pumpkins, Archive , The Bloody Beetroots, Woodkid, Airbourne, Skip the Use, Lilly Wood & The Prick, Gesaffelstein, Deap Vally, Action Bronson, Danny Brown, FIDLAR, Beware of Darkness, Jupiter & Okwess Int., Trash Talk, Matthew E. White, Electric Electric, Pih Poh, Le Club des Justiciers Billiardaires d'Abidjan, Phoenix, Two Door Cinema Club, Kery James, Kavinsky, Lou Doillon, Dinosaur Jr., Busy P, A$ap Rocky, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Valerie June, Matisyahu, Rich Aucoin, Is Tropical, Jackson and his Computer Band, Mykki Blanco, Cassius, Fauve, JC Satàn, Von Pariahs, Oy, Yules, Griefjoy, The Strypes, Blur, Skunk Anansie, My Bloody Valentine, Keny Arkana, Tame Impala, Mass Hysteria, Neurosis, The Black Angels, The Vaccines, Disclosure, Palma Violets, Graveyard, Red Fang, Hyphen Hyphen, Ch vrches, Kvelertak and Da Octopuss.

 

  • Programming of the 26th edition of the Eurockéennes de Belfort 

les Pixies, Stromae, Détroit, Reignwolf, Metronomy, Casseurs Flowters, Findlay, Fat White Family, Mø, Benjamin Clémentine, Trash Talk, Gramatik, The Daptone Super Soul Revue, Temples, Odezenne, Salut c'est cool, MOFO Party Plan, Hermigervill, Skrillex, Franz Ferdinand, Shaka Ponk, Gaëtan Roussel, MIA, The Parov Stelar Band, Jagwar Ma, Little Dragon, D-Bangerz Bondax, Drenge, Circa Waves, Pegase, Brodinski, Travi$ Scott, Freddie Gibbs, Young Fathers, Kaytranada , Cashmere Cat, Jungle, Louisahhh !!!, Club Cheval, Manu Le Malin, The Black Keys, Robert Plant and The Sensational Space Shifters, Patrice, Volbeat, Fauve, Biffy Clyro, Foster the People, Crew Peligrosos, Schoolboy Q, SBTRKT , Dakhabrakha, A Tribe Called Red, I Am Legion, Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats, Jonwayne, Nathalie Natiembé, Ghost, Goat and Catfish.

 

festival-eurockéénes-belfort- (1)

 


Eric CANTO Photographer: Concert photos, portraits, album covers.

Visit my portfolio [/ button] Visit the blog [/ button] Visit the shop [/ button] [button link = "https://www.ericcanto.com/contact/" color = "black" newwindow = "yes"] Contact me [/ button]

Other articles that may interest you:
Slipknot Tour 2021 - Full concert
Slipknot Tour 2020

When you are a concert photographer, shooting Slipknot is a real pleasure. Besides the beautiful lights and Read more

Visa for the image Perpignan
visa-pour-limage-perpignan--

Visa pour l'Image, the International Photojournalism Festival of Perpignan, is considered once a year as "the biggest Read more

Main Square Festival 2021
Main Square Festival 2020

The Main Square Festival music festival takes place the first weekend of July in the Citadel of Arras. The festival Read more

The Nîmes Festival
FESTIVAL DE NIMES 2017 VISUAL HEIGHT 682x1024 1

PRESENTATION OF THE Nîmes FESTIVAL Every summer, I cover the Nîmes festival for magazines and for the festival. For Read more

en_USEnglish